"(5) SERVICE OF PROCESS.—All process in any case under this subsection may be served in any judicial district in which such person may be found.". (b) AMENDMENT RELATING TO EXEMPTIONS GRANTED FOR MONE- TARY TRANSACTION REPORTING REQUIREMENTS.—Section 5318 of title 31, United States Code, is amended by adding after subsection (e) (as added by subsection (a) of this section) the following new subsection: "(f) WRITTEN AND SIGNED STATEMENT REQUIRED.—No person shall qualify for an exemption under subsection (a)(5) unless the relevant financial institution prepares and maintains a statement which— ' "(1) describes in detail the reasons why such person is quali- fied for such exemption; and "(2) contains the signature of such person.". (c) CONFORMING AMENDMENTS.— (1) Sections 5321 and 5322 of title 31, United States Code, are each amended by striking out "5318(2)" each place such term