SEC. 4014. INFANT FORMULAS. (a) Section 412 of the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act is 21 USC 350a. amended— (1) by redesignating subsections (e), (f), and (g) as subsections (g), (h), and (i), respectively, (2) by amending the last sentence of paragraph (1) of subsec- tion (g) (as so redesignated) to read as follows: "Such records shall be retained for at least one year after the expiration of the shelf life of the infant formula.", (3) by striking out "(a) and (b)" in the first sentence of subsection (hXl) (as so redesignated) and inserting in lieu thereof "(a), (b), and (c)", (4) by striking out "(cXl)" in the second sentence of such subsection and inserting in lieu thereof "(eXD", (5) by striking out "(eXlXB)" in such