When appropriate, any injunction, order, or other equitable h^ relief under this paragraph shall be granted without requir- jtioi! ing the posting of any bond.". SEC. 1362. AMENDMENTS TO DEFINITIONS. (a) UNITED STATES AGENCIES INCLUDES THE POSTAL SERVICE.— Section 5312(aX2XU) of title 31, United States Code (defining finan- cial institutions) (as redesignated by subsection (a)) is amended by inserting before the semicolon at the end the following: ", including the United States Postal Service". (b) UNITED STATES INCLUDES CERTAIN TERRITORIES AND POSSES- SIONS.—Section 5312(aX5) of title 31, United States Code, is amended by inserting "the Virgin Islands, Guam, the Northern Mariana Islands, American Samoa, the Trust Territory of the Pacific Is- lands," after "Puerto Rico". 31 u s e 5315 SEC. 1363. INTERNATIONAL INFORMATION EXCHANGE SYSTEM; STUDY note. OF FOREIGN BRANCHES OF DOMESTIC INSTITUTIONS. Banks and (a) DiSCUSSIONS ON INTERNATIONAL INFORMATION EXCHANGE banking.