PART 4—MISCELLANEOUS CUSTOMS AMENDMENTS SEC. 3151. RECREATIONAL VESSELS. Section 121090b) of title 46, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following: "Such vessel must, however, comply with all customs requirements for reporting arrival under section 433 of the Tariff Act of 1930 (19 U.S.C. 1433) and all persons aboard such a pleasure vessel shall be subject to all applicable customs regulations.". SEC. 3152. ASSISTANCE FOR CUSTOMS OFFICERS. Section 3071 of the Revised Statutes of the United States (19 U.S.C. 507) is amended to read as follows: "SEC. 3071. (a) Every customs officer shall— "(1) upon being questioned at the time of executing any of the powers conferred upon him, make known his character as an officer of the Federal Government; and "(2) have the authority to demand the assistance of any person in making any arrest, search, or seizure authorized by any law enforced or administered by customs officers, if such assistance may be necessary.