or (f) requiring such credit union to cease and IK desist from its violation of this subsection or regulations pre- a9S scribed under this subsection.". (2) CIVIL MONEY PENALTIES FOR FAILURE TO MAINTAIN COMPU- ANCE PROCEDURES.—Section 206(kX2XA) of the Federal Credit Union Act (12 U.S.C. 1786(kX2XA)) (as in effect on September 1, 1986) is amended by striking out "subsection (e) or (f)" and inserting in lieu thereof "subsection (e), (f), or (q)". SEC. 1360. CHANGE IN BANK CONTROL ACT AMENDMENTS. (a) ADDITIONAL REVIEW TIME.— (1) INITIAL EXTENSION AT DISCRETION OF AGENCY.—The first sentence of section 7(jXl) of the Federal Deposit Insurance Act (12 U.S.C. 1817(jXl)) is amended by striking out "or extending up to another thirty days" and inserting in lieu thereof "or, in the discretion of the agency, extending for an additional 30 days". (2) ADDITIONAL EXTENSIONS IN CASE OF INCOMPLETE OR INAC- CURATE NOTICE OR TO CONTINUE INVESTIGATION.—The second sentence of section 7(jXl) of the Federal Deposit Insurance Act (12 U.S.C. 1817(jXl)) is amended to read as follows: "The period for disapproval under the preceding sentence may be