"SEC. 801. FROCJRESS REPORTS. 19 USC 2494. "The President shall include as a part of the annual report , , required under section 481(e)(1) of the Foreign Assistance Act of 1961 (22 U.S.C. 2291(e)(1)) an evaluation of progress that each major • drug producing country and each major drug-transit country has made during the reporting period in achieving the objectives set forth in section 802(b). "SEC. 805. DEFINITIONS. 19 USC 2495. "For purposes of this title— "(1) continuity of a session of Congress is broken only by an adjournment of the Congress sine die, and the days on which either House is not in session because of an adjournment of more than three days to a day certain are excluded in the computation of the period indicated; "(2) the term 'major drug producing country' means a country producing five metric tons or more of opium or opium derivative during a fiscal year or producing five hundred metric tons or more of coca or marijuana (as the case may be) during a fiscal year; and "(3) the term 'major drug-transit