manner prescribed in subsection (e) or (f) requiring such institution to cease and ^ desist from its violation of this subsection or regulations pre- scribed under this subsection.". 100 STAT. 3207-29 PUBLIC LAW 99-570—OCT. 27, 1986 (2) CIVIL MONEY PENALTIES FOR FAILURE TO MAINTAIN COMPU- ANCE PROCEDURES.—Section 407(kX3XA) of the National Housing Act (12 U.S.C. 1730(kX3XA)) is amended by striking out "subsec- tion (e) or (f) of this section shall forefit" and inserting in lieu thereof "subsection (e), (f), or (s) of this section shadl forfeit", (d) INSURED CREDIT UNIONS.— (1) IN GENERAL.—Section 206 of the Federal Credit Union Act (12 U.S.C. 1786) is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new subsection: "(q) COMPLIANCE WITH MONETARY TRANSACTION RECORDKEEPING AND REPORT REQUIREMENTS.— Regulations. "(1) CoMPUANCE PROCEDURES REQUIRED.—The Board shall pre- scribe regulations requiring insured credit unions to establish and maintain procedures reasonably designed to assure and monitor the compliance of such credit unions with the require- ments of subchapter II of chapter 53 of title 31, United States 31 use 5331 et Code. «eg.