(2) The first report under paragraph (1) shall be submitted on the last day of the first quarter ending not less than 90 days after the date of the enactment of this Act. Customs Subtitle B—Customs Enforcement Enforcement Act 19 u l c 1654 ^^^- ^^^^- SHORT TITLE. note. Thig subtitle may be cited as the "Customs Enforcement Act of 1986". PUBLIC LAW 99-570—OCT. 27, 1986 100 STAT. 3207-80 PART 1—AMENDMENTS TO THE TARIFF ACT OF 1930 SEC. 3111. DEFINITIONS. Section 401 of the Tariff Act of 1930 (19 U.S.C. 1401) is amended— (1) by inserting ", and monetary instruments as defined in section 5312 of title 31, United States Code" before the period in subsection (c); (2) by striking out "The term" in subsection (k) and inserting •^: in lieu thereof "(1) The term"; (3) by adding at the end of subsection (k) the following new paragraph: "(2) For the purposes of sections 432, 433, 434, 448, 585, and 586,