"(b) Section 523 of the Public Health Service Act (42 U.S.C. 290dd-342 U.S.C. 290dd-342 U.S.C. 290dd-342 U.S.C. 290dd-342 U.S.C. 290dd-3), relating to confidentiality of records, and any regulations prescribed thereunder, shall apply with respect to records main- ,,,,,. tained for the purpose of carrying out this section. * ' "(c) Each agency shall, with respect to any programs or services provided by such agency, submit such written reports as the Office may require in connection with any report required under section 7363 of this title. "(d) For the purpose of this section, the term 'agency' means an Executive agency. "§ 7363. Reports to Congress 5 use 7363. "(a) The Office of Personnel Management shall, within 6 months after the date of the enactment of the Federal Employee Substance Abuse Education and Treatment Act of 1986 and annually there- after, submit to each House of Congress a report containing the matters described in subsection (b)- "(b) Each report under this section shall include— "(1) a description of any programs or services provided under section 7361 or 7362 of this title, including the costs associated with each such program or service and the source and adequacy of any funding such program or service; "(2) a