" ' -•* "342. Operation of a common carrier under the influence of alcohol or drugs. "343. Presumptions. 18 u s e 341. "§ 341. Definitions ^ "As used in this chapter, the term 'common carrier' means a rail carrier, a sleeping car carrier, a bus transporting passengers in interstate commerce, a water common carrier, and an air common carrier. 18 u s e 342. "§ 342. Operation of a common carrier under the influence of alcohol or drugs "Whoever operates or directs the operation of a common carrier while under the influence of alcohol or drugs, shall be imprisoned not more than five years or fined not more than $10,000, or both. 18 u s e 343. "§ 343. Presumptions •> "For purposes of this chapter— "(1) an individual with a blood alcohol content of .10 or more shall be conclusively presumed to be under the influence of alcohol; and "(2) an individual shall be conclusively