Notwithstanding the prior sentence, and notwithstanding any other provision of law, the court shall not place on probation or suspend the sentence of any person sentenced under the provisions of this paragraph which provide for a mandatory term of imprisonment if death or serious bodily injury results, nor shall a person so sentenced be eligible for parole during the term o^ such a sentence.". (b) Section 1010(b)(4) of the Controlled Substances Import and Ante, p. 3207-15. Export Act (21 U.S.C. 960(b)(4)), as redesignated, is amended— (1) by striking out ", except as provided in paragraph (4)"; (2) by striking out "fined not more than $50,000" and insert- ing in lieu thereof "fined not to exceed the greater of that authorized in accordance with the provisions of title 18, United States Code, or $250,000 if the defendant is an individual or $1,000,000 if the defendant is other than an individual"; and (3) by inserting "except in the case of 100 or more marihuana plants regardless of weight," after "marihuana,". Subtitle H—Money Laundering Control Act of 1986 Money Laundering SEC. 1351. SHORT TITLE. Control Act of 1986. This subtitle may be cited as the "Money Laundering Control Act 18 USC