Act of 1970 is amended— (1) by inserting after the item relating to section 405 the following: "Sec. 405A. Manufacture or distribution in or near schools. ^^; "Sec. 405B. Employment of minors in controlled substance trafficking."; ^^ and .8u>, oj (2) by inserting after the item relating to section 414 the following: "Sec. 415. A l t e r n a t i v e fine.". -,,. ...r,-,-. ,, •.:,-;/-,-, • >-^,-.*-- ,,.v:,.-.ria .^-j,.•<;•.'> - -n,;. -^'j;^ S E C . 1867. M O D I F I C A T I O N O F C O C A I N E D E F I N I T I O N F O R P U R P O S E S O F SCHEDULE II. Subsection (a)(4) of schedule II of section 202(c) the Controlled Substances Act (21 U.S.C. 812) is amended to read as follows: "(4) Coca leaves (except coca leaves and extracts of coca leaves from which cocaine, ecgonine, and derivatives of ecgonine or their salts have been removed); cocaine, its salts, optical and geometric isomers, and salts of isomers; and ecgonine, its deriva- tives, their salts, isomers, and salts of isomers.'. SEC. 1868. AUTHORITY OF ATTORNEY GENERAL TO ENTER INTO CONTRACTS WITH STATE AND LOCAL LAW ENFORCEMENT AGENCIES. Section 503(a) of the Controlled Substances Act (21 U.S.C. 873(a)) is amended— (1) by striking out "and" at the end of paragraph (5); (2) by striking out the period at the end of