"343. Presumptions. 18 u s e 341. "§ 341. Definitions ^ "As used in this chapter, the term 'common carrier' means a rail carrier, a sleeping car carrier, a bus transporting passengers in interstate commerce, a water common carrier, and an air common carrier. 18 u s e 342. "§ 342. Operation of a common carrier under the influence of alcohol or drugs "Whoever operates or directs the operation of a common carrier while under the influence of alcohol or drugs, shall be imprisoned not more than five years or fined not more than $10,000, or both. 18 u s e 343. "§ 343. Presumptions •> "For purposes of this chapter— "(1) an individual with a blood alcohol content of .10 or more shall be conclusively presumed to be under the influence of alcohol; and "(2) an individual shall be conclusively presumed to be under the influence of drugs if the quantity of the drug in the system of the individual would be sufficient to impair the perception, mental processes, or motor functions of the average individual.". 03) The table of chapters for part I of title 18, United States Code, is amended by adding after the item for chapter 17 the following: "17A. Common Carrier Operation Under the Influence of Alcohol or Drugs Federal Drug Subtitle U—Federal Drug Law Enforcement Agent Protection Act Law of 1986